초롱이 ★  ごきげんよう

Song lyrics to Resistance by Earls Court [Japanese Rock]

Posted in music by choronghi on August 27, 2015

I love this song!!! The first time I heard the song the teikoushite /doushite part really caught my ear. I googled and of course no one wrote the damn lyrics down so i had to do it myself and then ask for help. and OMG there’s only 300 views on the MV and there’s no comments! it’s so sad because the song is so good. hmm the other link has 5000 views but still tthat’s really low😦 it says in the description they love UK rock so i guess it sounds like uk rock. just wanted to share a song i like with the lyrics for your japanese larning. there’s no japanese to learn from the lyrics for me but nonetheless i love knowing the lyrics know. I gotta do a wayaku search for snsd’s new songs!!! minus party… that song is iffy and i hope they come out with japanese versions~~ I love the japaneseness of the lyrics when they come out with japanese versions.

http://detail.chiebukuro.yahoo.co.jp/qa/question_detail/q11149591111?fr=chie_my_notice_newans

【 レジスタンス 】

「 安心な僕らは いつでも旅に出ようぜ 」
言うはず無い言葉は 何でも歌に詰め込め

She’ll never know
Tomorrow never knows

※ 抵抗して 意味があるの ?
ねえ どうして そればかりで

愛情って
何もかも あげなけりゃ 育てられないの ?

めそめそして
愛ではないよ きっと違うよ
めそめそして
こんなにも 今 そばに居るのに
どうして Yeah

[ 間 奏 ]

完全に 意味無く やる気を出す真夜中に
賢明な僕は やっぱり明日にするよ

She’ll never know
Tomorrow never knows

※ 繰り返し

熱狂して Yeah Yeah

Tagged with: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: