초롱이 ★  ごきげんよう

Thinking about what I wrote before… in other words 閃き!

Posted in Uncategorized by choronghi.WORDPRESS.COM on May 15, 2013

i WROTE THAT LEARNING KOREAN FROM ENGLISH IS DISADVANTAGEOUS BECAUSE LEARNING KOREAN FROM JAPANESE IS JUST BETTER WITH THE RESOURCES AND JUST ANYTHING AND EVERYTHING. I just noticed caps locks now, just bear with the crap i just wrote.

So I was thinking oh you don’t need to speak japanese to use chiebukuro since registering isn’t that hard and there’s rikai-chan and you just copy paste the same question over and over. but then i was thinking wouldn’t it be better or faster or something to ask korean people since there are sites like that for korean people. i ran across those kind of sites when i would be looking up meanings of korean words in the google with the japnese explanation.  so i just googled someting again some word + 뜻 or 意味 and i found the site it’s nate.com or ask.nate.com for my intents and purposes. registering was sort of a bitch i don’t know why but they just have to make it difficult for no reason. on firefox, it doesn’t show me the the thing the register is complaining to me about so i have to satrt over on chrome to see the message then i have to login and put in some number code. i’m like wtf, why we gotta do all this shit. i of course made up a fake cell phon number.why would i give that away. luckily, e-mail number code confirmation was enough. but anyways i finally got through and i asked questions that didn’t get answered on chiebukuro with the uhh i can’t what they say, tell me what they said and man choosing the categories is a bitch, it’s just faster on chiebukuro. so chiebukuro > nate.ask. registering is a bitch, asking is a bitch, everything is better on chiebukuro but there’s more korean people on nate … i think i might have to re-ask my question on nate.ask. im’ not sure if it’ll get answered. the category i chose isn’t perfect. i chose korean but it doesn’t really match the category people are asking questions like what do these chinese characters mean or whatever. i just want korean ears lol.

EDIT: nobody answered! f these korean sites lol. i recommend chiebukuro for korean ears! lol. why the hell is  ajapnese site more helpful than a korean site for a question for korean ears. like isaid you don’t need to be able to read japanese just copy paste 聞き取れません。なんと言ったか教えて下さい and paste the url and the time code lol. actually you sorta need japanese to choose the right category but if you put korean in your quesiton then it should probably already choose the category for you!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: